Is smiths 1.25pm Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • uk 0800 274777 roi 1800 509408 weekdays 9am-5pm consumer care walkers snack foods ltd

uk 0800 274777 roi 1800 509408 weekdays 9am-5pm consumer care walkers snack foods ltd

Dietitian note

Propylene glycol (also called e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flevo KING that's all st never zzle NO ARTIFICIAL PRESERVATIVES 146kc 600K PER 308 WING BAKED thase one RRP for this prote ther for a standard sized 15 which was in riarket up to October 2024 and 5 000328 029726"> WE'RE HERE TO HELP! Walkers.co.uk or UK 0800 274777 ROI 1800 509408 Weekdays 9am-5pm Consumer Care Walkers Snack Foods Ltd., PO BOX 23, Leicester, LE4 8ZU, UK EU: Walkers, c/o Dublin 18, D18 Y3Y9 Please have Product available when calling and Republic Of Ireland only Applies to UK Your statutory rights are not affected. LOGO

Check smiths 1.25pm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish