Is Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltode,xtrin, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 6,20), Flavours (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chlo,ride), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley),, Spice (Turmeric), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Asc,
Check Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


