Is Smiths Chipsticks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Snacks Crisps 6x17g Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, sharp-flavored thin sticks deliver a crisp, airy crunch and a savory, acidic bite; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers note reliably crunchy texture and bold seasoning, often praising convenience of multi-packs while some comment that the flavor can be intense for sensitive palates.

Description
Tangy, sharp-flavored thin sticks deliver a crisp, airy crunch and a savory, acidic bite; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers note reliably crunchy texture and bold seasoning, often praising convenience of multi-packs while some comment that the flavor can be intense for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Granules, Salt and Vinegar Flavour [Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Potassium Chloride]
Check Smiths Chipsticks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Snacks Crisps 6x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smiths Chipsticks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Snacks Crisps 6x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Smiths Chipsticks Salt & Vinegar Multipack Snacks Crisps 6x17g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


