Is Smith's Decadent Mix Macarons Lemon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN (GELLING AGENT), CURCUMIN (COLOR).

Check Smith's Decadent Mix Macarons Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Smith's Decadent Mix Macarons Lemon | Spoonful