Is Smith's Decadent Mix Macarons Lemon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN (GELLING AGENT), CURCUMIN (COLOR).

Check Smith's Decadent Mix Macarons Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go