Is Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg nog base
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Syrup, Cream, Egg Nog Base (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natual And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Turmeric Extract For Color)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)
Check Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smith's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


