Is Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder
  • twisties cheese flavoured:cereals

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smith's Original Crinkle Cut Potato Chips:Potatoes. Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil. Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherols. Ascorbic Acid. Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Smith's Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Crinkle Cut Potato Chips:Potatoes, Canola Oil. Sunflower Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Antioxidants (Tocopherols. Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).Twisties Cheese Flavoured:Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (Barley, Milk). Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Lactic Acid). Burger Rings Burger Flavoured Snacks:Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Rice Bran, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy). Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate. Citric Acid), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extracts, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colours (102, 110, 155).

Check Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishLunch