Is Smith's Scoopfulls Lemon Raspberry Cake Premium Ice Cream, Lemon Raspberry Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, RASPBERRY SWIRL (ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON CAKE PIECES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM], INVERT SUGAR CELLULOSE, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, LEMON OIL.
Check Smith's Scoopfulls Lemon Raspberry Cake Premium Ice Cream, Lemon Raspberry Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Scoopfulls Lemon Raspberry Cake Premium Ice Cream, Lemon Raspberry Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


