Is Smith's Scoopfulls Salty Caramel Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles and a Salty Caramel Ribbon, Salty Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- standardized with calcium sulfate
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
standardized with calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), SALTY CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE), VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check Smith's Scoopfulls Salty Caramel Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles and a Salty Caramel Ribbon, Salty Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Scoopfulls Salty Caramel Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles and a Salty Caramel Ribbon, Salty Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


