Is Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato 8X13g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Spicy Tomato Flavour (Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Wheat Rusk And Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Acid (Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Soya And Wheat Proteins, Celery Seed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribinoclueotide), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Tomato Powder, Barley Malt Flour (Contains Wheat), Lactose (From Milk), Milk Powder, Flavourings (Contain Soya), Mustard Oil, Dextrose, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Sweetener (Saccharin)), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato 8X13g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato 8X13g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato 8X13g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


