Is Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat proteins
  • wheat rusk
  • wheat
  • flour
  • barley malt flour

wheat proteins

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Spicy Tomato Flavour (Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Wheat Rusk And Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Acid (Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Soya And Wheat Proteins, Celery Seed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Tomato Powder, Barley Malt Flour (Contains Wheat), Lactose (From Milk), Milk Powder, Flavourings (Contain Soya), Mustard Oil, Dextrose, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Sweetener (Saccharin)), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)

Check Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go