Is Smiths Thinly Cut Full Flavour, Light Texture Cheese And Caramelised Onion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Natural Flavours (milk), Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (citric Acid), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Smiths Thinly Cut Full Flavour, Light Texture Cheese And Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish