Is Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisply textured chips deliver tangy sour cream and onion flavor with pronounced onion notes and lingering savory finish; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, with sandwiches, or for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, bold seasoning and shareable packaging, though some mention the flavor intensity can be strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%) Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Milk Powder, Maltodextrin Salt, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySour
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking