Is Smith's Vanilla Bean Flavored Scoopfulls Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE).
Check Smith's Vanilla Bean Flavored Scoopfulls Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Vanilla Bean Flavored Scoopfulls Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


