Is SMOKE FLAVOR CRACKER CUTS HARD SALAMI, SMOKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of spices, natural smoke flavor, vitamin c
- natural smoke flavor
contains 2% or less of spices, natural smoke flavor, vitamin c
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check SMOKE FLAVOR CRACKER CUTS HARD SALAMI, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE FLAVOR CRACKER CUTS HARD SALAMI, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Simms Hard Salami
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


