Is SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED COOKED HAM, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED COOKED HAM, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED COOKED HAM, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Meat · Slice


