Is SMOKE FLAVORING QUARTER POUND JUMBO JUMBOS FRANKS MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK ADDED, SMOKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring

Check SMOKE FLAVORING QUARTER POUND JUMBO JUMBOS FRANKS MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK ADDED, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKE FLAVORING QUARTER POUND JUMBO JUMBOS FRANKS MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK ADDED, SMOKE is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep