Is SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
here's what he mixed together: water, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, chipotle puree (chili peppers, chipotle, natural flavors, salt, citric acid acid), tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), adds a trivial amount of sugar, corn starch, smoke flavor, chipotle pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, paprika, chili peppers, natural flavor, steviol glycosides, citric acid, ancho chili pepper, guar gum, xanthan gum, jalapeno pepper, habanero pepper
Check SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE 'N CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


