Is Smoke 'N Magic Sweet 'n Zesty Chicken Rub Seasoning Chicken Beef 12.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, salt, spices including chilli pepper, sodium glutamate, garlic powder, onion powder, sugar, bell pepper, citric acid and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Check Smoke 'N Magic Sweet 'n Zesty Chicken Rub Seasoning Chicken Beef 12.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke 'N Magic Sweet 'n Zesty Chicken Rub Seasoning Chicken Beef 12.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


