Is Smoke N Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Smoke n Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt is a popular and gut-friendly pantry staple. It is loved by many for its ability to serve as a substitute for real garlic, while still providing a similar taste. People appreciate that it does not cause stomach problems and find it perfect for adding to protein dishes, pasta dishes, and other dishes. With its versatile flavor, Smoke n Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt is a go-to choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful garlic seasoning option.

Description
Smoke n Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt is a popular and gut-friendly pantry staple. It is loved by many for its ability to serve as a substitute for real garlic, while still providing a similar taste. People appreciate that it does not cause stomach problems and find it perfect for adding to protein dishes, pasta dishes, and other dishes. With its versatile flavor, Smoke n Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt is a go-to choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful garlic seasoning option.
Ingredients
Salt, flavor blend (modified corn starch, natural flavors), less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Smoke N Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke N Sanity Essence of Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


