Is Smoke N Sanity Garlic Parmesan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- pasteurized cow's milk enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk Enzymes, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Parsley. Contains: Milk.
Check Smoke N Sanity Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke N Sanity Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


