Is Smoke N Sanity SNS Golden Hive BBQ Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari-gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Granulated Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Flavor Blend (Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors (Contains Alliums)), Tamari-Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chili Pepper, Honey Flavor (Natural & Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Triethyl Citrate, Glycerin), Black Pepper, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Ground Cloves. CONTAINS: ALLIUMS, SOY.
Check Smoke N Sanity SNS Golden Hive BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke N Sanity SNS Golden Hive BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


