Is Smoke N Sanity SPG Salt, Pepper Essence of Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Salt, Black Pepper, Flavor Blend (Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors), Torula Yeast. Contains Allums.
Check Smoke N Sanity SPG Salt, Pepper Essence of Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke N Sanity SPG Salt, Pepper Essence of Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


