Is Smoke N Sanity Taco Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ancho Chili Powder, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Cumin, Ground Oregano & Cayenne Pepper), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Citric Acid. Less than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking.

Check Smoke N Sanity Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep