Is Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Smoked Sea Salt, Chipotle Peppers, Bacon, Acacia Gum
Check Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SmokySavorySpicy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


