Is Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Sea Salt, Chipotle Peppers, Bacon, Acacia Gum

Check Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoked Bacon Chipotle Salt (3.5oz Pouch) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping