Is SMOKED BACON, HONEY JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. RUBBED WITH SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING JALAPENO, HONEY POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check SMOKED BACON, HONEY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BACON, HONEY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


