Is Smoked Bacon Lardons Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).

Check Smoked Bacon Lardons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SaltySmokyMeatySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfast ItemSalad Topping