Is SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE AND BACON, SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat gluten

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURLY MACARONI (ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT [WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID]), WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/MOZZARELLA CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, AND YEAST EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BACON ([CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE AND BACON, SMOKED BACON MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep