Is SMOKED BLACK PEPPER CAESAR DRESSING, SMOKED BLACK PEPPER CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PUREE (SOY MILK (WATER, SOYBEAN), FIRMING AGENTS (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE OF GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, SMOKED BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE CALCIUM CHLORIDE]), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEANS, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SPICES, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, GARLIC*, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SMOKED BLACK PEPPER CAESAR DRESSING, SMOKED BLACK PEPPER CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BLACK PEPPER CAESAR DRESSING, SMOKED BLACK PEPPER CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


