Is SMOKED CHIPOTLE PLANT-BASED JERKY, SMOKED CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-Based Jerky (Pea Protein Isolate, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Fiber, Salt), Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Spices, Salt, White Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor

Check SMOKED CHIPOTLE PLANT-BASED JERKY, SMOKED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED CHIPOTLE PLANT-BASED JERKY, SMOKED CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch