Is SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED, COOKED THIN SLICED LEAN TURKEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring
Check SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED, COOKED THIN SLICED LEAN TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED, COOKED THIN SLICED LEAN TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED, COOKED THIN SLICED LEAN TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


