Is SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lactate, Maple Sugar, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar
Check SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


