Is SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lactate, Maple Sugar, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar
Check SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


