Is Smoked Cooked Sausage Made From Berkshire Pork Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berkshire Pork, Water And 2% Or Less Of, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustaro, Corn Caseinate (Milk), Sodium Erythorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite
Check Smoked Cooked Sausage Made From Berkshire Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Cooked Sausage Made From Berkshire Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


