Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SMOKED & CURED TURKEY BACON Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY TURKEY, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE,NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE, NATURAL FLAVORING), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check SMOKED & CURED TURKEY BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED & CURED TURKEY BACON is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Tree Nut Free? SMOKED & CURED TURKEY BACON | Spoonful