Is SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK BACK RIBS WITH A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBO SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- smoked cooked pork back ribs
- natural smoke flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED COOKED PORK BACK RIBS (PORK, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER), WATER, SMOKE]. BBQ SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER CHILI POWDER (CHILE PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT AND GARLIC), SPICES].
Check SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK BACK RIBS WITH A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK BACK RIBS WITH A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Meat · Piece


