Is Smoked German Style Fry Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, salt, dextrose, spice, garlic powder, natural spice extractives, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, potassium sorbate, lactic acid starter culture.

Check Smoked German Style Fry Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling