Is Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grade a pasteurized cultured goat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme And Natural Smoke Flavo

Check Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoked Goat Cheddar, 0.3 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping