Is SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT DELI STYLE SLICES, SMOKED GOUDA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Whey, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Enzymes, Salt, Annatto Color, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor Contains Milk
Check SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT DELI STYLE SLICES, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT DELI STYLE SLICES, SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT DELI STYLE SLICES, SMOKED GOUDA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


