Is SMOKED GOUDA & RIESLING CHICKEN SAUSAGES LINKS, SMOKED GOUDA & RIESLING Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in pork casing
- chicken
- natural smoked flavoring
in pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SMOKED GOUDA, [GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLUOSE (ANTI-CAKING), NATURAL SMOKED FLAVORING], WATER, LESS THAN 2%: SALT, RIESLING WINE, BROWN SUGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, KALE. IN PORK CASING.
Check SMOKED GOUDA & RIESLING CHICKEN SAUSAGES LINKS, SMOKED GOUDA & RIESLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA & RIESLING CHICKEN SAUSAGES LINKS, SMOKED GOUDA & RIESLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


