Is Smoked Gouda Style Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato And Corn Starches, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavour (Plant Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene For Color
Check Smoked Gouda Style Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Gouda Style Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Smoked Gouda Style Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


