Is SMOKED GOUDA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO {FOR COLOR}), WATER, BUTTER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE & POLYPHOSPHATE (EMULSIFYING SALTS), CORNSTARCH, WHEY POWDER.

Check SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyNuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing