Is SMOKED & LIGHTLY SEASONED PORK BELLY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork belly

pork belly

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK BELLY, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND SPICES.

Check SMOKED & LIGHTLY SEASONED PORK BELLY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED & LIGHTLY SEASONED PORK BELLY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich