Is Smoked Linguicia Sausage - 15 pieces, 5.33 oz ea - 5 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Seasoning (Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose And Spices), Red Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), Water, Garlic And Sodium Nitrite

Check Smoked Linguicia Sausage - 15 pieces, 5.33 oz ea - 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoked Linguicia Sausage - 15 pieces, 5.33 oz ea - 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking