Is SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, REFINED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO & TAPIOCA), POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SMOKED MOZZARELLA FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Flake


