Is SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, REFINED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO & TAPIOCA), POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SMOKED MOZZARELLA FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)

Check SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep