Is Smoked paprika potato chips Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PATATAS FRITAS CON ACEITE DE OLIVAVIRGEN EXTRA (40% sobre el producto final) PATATAS FRITAS AL PIMENTÓN ES : patatas, aceite de oliva virgen extra (40%), Pimentón (1%) y sal (0,8%). Sin gluten. PRODUCTO DE ESPAÑA. Consumir preferentemente antes del Loce n° (ver impre - sión). Conservar en lugar fresco y seco. Envasad en atmósfera protectora. SMOKED PAPRIKA POTATO CHIPS EN - Ingredients: potatoes, extra virgin olive oil (40%), paprika (1%) and salt (0,8%). Gluten-free. MADE IN SPAIN. Best before / Lot n° (see imprint). Store in a cool dry place. Packa - ged in a protective atmosphere. KARTOFFELCHIPS MIT PAPRIKA DE - Zutaten: Kartoffeln, natives Olivenöl extra (40%), Paprika (1%) und Speisesalz (0,8%). Ohne Gluten. HERGESTELLT IN SPANIEN Mindestens haltbar bis / Los-Nr (siehe Aufdruck) Trocken und kühl aufbewahren. Unter Schutzat - mosphäre abgepackt. CHIPS POMMES DE TERRE FRITES AU PAPRIKA FR - Ingrédients: pommes de terre, huile Vierge exXtra (40%), paprika (1%) et sel OS.L. de (0.82%). Sans gluren PRODUIT EN ESPAGNE. A COnsommer de référence avant le / Lotn° (voir Condion). Conserver aU sec et au frais. dionné sous atmosphere protectrice. IT - Inore TATINE FRITTE CON PAPRIKA Paprika (1%) e sale (0,8%). Senza edi Vergine edienti: patate, olio di olva extra DOTTO IN SPAGNA. Da consu - fresco. glutine. PRODOTTOro i to e mation o I00g 8utine D marsi preferibilmente OgO mente entro il / Lotto num (ved: Pa). c Conservare in luog C Confezionato in atmo in atmosfera tettiva. I kcal 40g 2210 eo93 |5

Check Smoked paprika potato chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish