Is SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • corn syrup dextrose
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, CORN SYRUP DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check SMOKED POLSKA KIELBASA WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch