Is Smoked Pork Ribs Country-Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • brined pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brined Pork (Pork, Water, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Sugar), Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper And Red Bell Pepper, Cumin, Black Pepper

Check Smoked Pork Ribs Country-Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoked Pork Ribs Country-Style is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnacking